Liste der High Schools in Florida - List of high schools in Florida
Dies ist eine Liste der Hochschulen in dem US - Bundesstaat von Florida .
Kreis Alachua
- Buchholz High School , Gainesville
- Eastside High School , Gainesville
- Gainesville High School , Gainesville
- Hawthorne Middle/High School , Hawthorne
- Loften High School , Gainesville
- Newberry High School , Newberry
- Oak Hall High School , Gainesville (privat)
- PK Yonge Developmental Research School , Gainesville
- Resilience Charter School, Gainesville (öffentliche Charta)
- St. Francis High School , Gainesville (privat)
- Santa Fe High School , Alachua
Baker County
Bay County
- A. Crawford Mosley High School , Lynn Haven
- AD Harris High School , Panama-Stadt
- Bay High School , Panama-Stadt
- Covenant Christian School (privat K-12), Panama City
- Deane Bozeman School , Panama-Stadt
- Haney Technical High School , Panama-Stadt
- JR Arnold High School , Strand von Panama City
- Newpoint Bay High School , Panama-Stadt
- Panama City Advanced School , Panama City
- Rutherford High School , Panama-Stadt
Bradford County
Brevard County
- Astronauten-Highschool , Titusville
- Bayside High School , Palm Bay
- Cocoa Beach High School , Cocoa Beach
- Kakao High School , Kakao
- Covenant Christian School (privat K-12), Palm Bay
- Eau Gallie High School , Melbourne
- Edgewood Junior/Senior High School , Merritt Island
- Florida Preparatory Academy , Melbourne
- Heritage High School , Palm Bay
- Holy Trinity Episcopal Academy , Melbourne
- Liberty High School, Palm Bay
- Melbourne Central Catholic High School , Melbourne
- Melbourne High School , Melbourne
- Merritt Island Christliche Schule , Merritt Island
- Merritt Island High School , Merritt Island
- Palm Bay Senior High School , Melbourne
- Rockledge High School , Rockledge
- Satelliten High School , Satellitenstrand
- Space Coast Junior/Senior High School , Kakao
- Titusville High School , Titusville
- Viera Gymnasium , Viera
- West Shore Junior – Senior High School , Melbourne
Broward County
Öffentlich
- Atlantic Technical Center , Coconut Creek
- Blanche Ely High School , Pompano Beach
- Boyd H. Anderson High School , Lauderdale Lakes
- Charles W. Flanagan High School , Pembroke Pines
- Coconut Creek High School , Coconut Creek
- Cooper City High School , Cooper City
- Coral Glades High School , Coral Springs
- Coral Springs High School , Coral Springs
- Cypress Bay High School , Weston
- Deerfield Beach High School , Deerfield Beach
- Dillard High School , Fort Lauderdale
- Everglades High School , Miramar
- Fort Lauderdale High School , Fort Lauderdale
- Hallandale High School , Hallandale Beach
- Hollywood Hills High School , Hollywood
- JP Taravella High School , Coral Springs
- Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School , Parkland
- McArthur High School , Hollywood
- McFatter Technical Center , Davie
- Miramar-Gymnasium , Miramar
- Monarch High School , Coconut Creek
- Northeast High School , Oakland Park
- Nova High School , Davie
- Piper High School , Sonnenaufgang
- Plantation High School , Plantage
- Pompano Beach High School , Pompano Beach
- South Broward High School , Hollywood
- South Plantation High School , Plantation
- Stranahan High School , Fort Lauderdale
- West Broward High School , Pembroke Pines
- Western High School , Davie
Charta
- College Academy am Broward Community College , Davie
- Coral Springs Charter School , Coral Springs
- Internationale Schule von Broward , Hollywood
- Parkway Academy , Miramar
- Pembroke Pines Charter High School , Pembroke Pines
- Pivot Charter School , Tamarac
- Sheridan Technical Center , Hollywood
- Charter der Somerset Academy
Privatgelände
- Academy High School, Coral Springs
- American Heritage School , Plantage
- Americana School , Deerfield Beach
- Erzbischof Edward A. McCarthy High School , Fort Lauderdale
- Calvary Christian Academy , Fort Lauderdale
- Kardinal Gibbons High School , Fort Lauderdale
- Chaminade-Madonna College-Vorbereitungsschule , Hollywood
- Konservatorium Prep Senior High School , Davie
- Coral Springs Christian Academy , Coral Springs
- David Posnack Hebräische Tagesschule , Plantage
- Fort Lauderdale Preparatory School , Fort Lauderdale
- Christliche Akademie der Highlands , Deerfield Beach
- Die Hollywood Christian Academy , Hollywood
- North Broward Preparatory School , Coconut Creek
- Paladin Academy High School , Hollywood
- Pine Crest School , Fort Lauderdale
- Sagemont Upper School , Weston
- St. Thomas von Aquin High School , Fort Lauderdale
- Sheridan Hills Christian School, Hollywood
- Universitätsschule der Nova Southeastern University , Davie
- Westminster Academy , Fort Lauderdale
Bezirk Calhoun
Charlotte County
- Charlotte High School , Punta Gorda
- Lemon Bay High School , Englewood
- Port Charlotte High School , Port Charlotte
Citrus County
Öffentlich
- Citrus High School , Inverness
- Crystal River High School , Crystal River
- Cypress Creek Academy , Lecanto
- Lecanto High School , Lecanto
- Withlacoochee Technical Institute , Inverness
Charta
Ton County
- Clay High School , Green Cove Springs
- Fleming Island High School , Orange Park
- Keystone Heights Junior-Senior High School , Keystone Heights
- Middleburg Gymnasium , Middleburg
- Oakleaf High School , Orange Park
- Orange Park High School , Orange Park
- Ridgeview High School , Orange Park
- St. Johns Country Day School , Orange Park
Collier County
- Barron G. Collier High School , Neapel
- Die Gemeinschaftsschule von Neapel , Neapel
- Everglades High School , Everglades City
- First Baptist Academy High School , Neapel
- Golden Gate High School , Neapel
- Gulf Coast High School , Neapel
- Immokalee-Gymnasium , Immokalee
- Lely High School , Neapel
- Lorenzo Walker Technical High School , Neapel
- Neapel Gymnasium , Neapel
- Palmetto Ridge High School , Neapel
- Rhodora J. Donahue Akademie von Ave Maria , Ave Maria
- St. John Neumann Gymnasium , Neapel
- Seacrest Country Day School , Neapel
Columbia County
- Challenge-Lernzentrum , Lake City
- Columbia High School , Lake City
- Fort White High School , Fort White
- Lake City Christliche Akademie , Lake City
Landkreis DeSoto
- DeSoto High School , Arkadien
- Heritage Baptist Academy , Arkadien
- Life Christian Academy , Arcadia
- Peace River Valley Church Academy , Arcadia
Dixie County
Kreis Duval
Öffentlich
- A. Philip Randolph Academies of Technology , Jacksonville
- Andrew Jackson High School , Jacksonville
- Atlantic Coast High School , Jacksonville
- Baldwin Middle-Senior High , Baldwin
- Douglas Anderson School of the Arts , Jacksonville
- Duncan U. Fletcher High School , Neptune Beach
- Edward H. White High School , Jacksonville
- Englewood High School , Jacksonville
- First Coast High School , Jacksonville
- Frank H. Peterson Academies of Technology , Jacksonville
- Jean Ribault High School , Jacksonville
- Robert E. Lee High School , Jacksonville
- Sandalwood High School , Jacksonville
- Samuel W. Wolfson High School , Jacksonville
- Terry Parker High School , Jacksonville
- Westside High School , Jacksonville
- William M. Raines High School , Jacksonville
Magnet
- Darnell-Cookman School of the Medical Arts , Jacksonville
- Mandarin High School , Jacksonville
- Paxon School for Advanced Studies , Jacksonville
- Stanton College-Vorbereitungsschule , Jacksonville
Alternative
- Grand Park Center, Jacksonville
- Bildungszentrum für Meereswissenschaften , Atlantic Beach
Charta
- Duval Charter High School in Baymeadows
- Pathways Academy
- Wissenschaftsakademie der Flussstadt
- Schule für Integrierte Wissenschaft und Technologie
- Charta der SOS-Akademie
- Wayman Akademie der Künste
Privatgelände
- Arlington Country Day School , Jacksonville
- Bishop Kenny High School , Jacksonville
- Bishop Snyder High School , Jacksonville
- Bolles-Schule , Jacksonville
- Akademie des christlichen Erbes, Jacksonville
- Christ's Church Academy , Jacksonville
- Bischöfliche High School , Jacksonville
- First Coast Christian School , Jacksonville
- Jacksonville Country Day School , Jacksonville
- Parsons Christliche Akademie, Jacksonville
- Potter's House Christian Academy, Jacksonville
- Providence School , Jacksonville
- Seacoast Christian Academy , Jacksonville
- Christliche Trinity Academy, Jacksonville
- Christliche Universitätsschule , Jacksonville
- West Meadows Baptist Academy, Jacksonville
Landkreis Escambia
- Booker T. Washington High School , Pensacola
- Christliche Schule East Hill, Pensacola
- Escambia Charter School , Gonzalez
- Escambia High School , Pensacola
- JM Tate High School , Gonzalez
- Northview High School , Jahrhundert
- Pensacola Katholisches Gymnasium , Pensacola
- Pensacola Gymnasium , Pensacola
- Pensacola School of Liberal Arts , Pensacola
- Pine Forest High School , Pensacola
- Ruby J. Gainer Charter School , Pensacola
- West Florida High School of Advanced Technology , Pensacola
- Woodham High School , Pensacola (wird derzeit als Mittelschule genutzt)
Flagler County
- Flagler Palm Coast High School , Palm Coast
- Matanzas High School , Palm Coast
Franklin County
Landkreis Gadsden
Privatgelände
Gilchrist County
Glades County
Golf County
Hamilton County
- Korinth Christliche Akademie, Jasper
- Hamilton County High School , Jasper
Hardee County
Hendry County
- Ahfachkee Day School , Clewiston
- Clewiston High School , Clewiston
- Internationale Christliche Akademie , LaBelle
- LaBelle High School , LaBelle
Kreis Hernando
- Central High School , Brooksville
- Frank W. Springstead High School , Spring Hill
- Christliche Akademie Hernando , Brooksville
- Hernando High School , Brooksville
- Nature Coast Technical High School , Brooksville
- Christliche Akademie von Spring Hill , Spring Hill
- Weeki Wachee High School , Weeki Wachee
- Christliche Schule West Hernando, Spring Hill
Highlands County
- Avon Park High School , Avon Park
- Heartland Christian School, Sebring
- Lake Placid High School , Lake Placid
- Sebring-Gymnasium , Sebring
- Walker Memorial Academy , Avon Park
Hillsborough County
- AP Leto High School , Tampa
- Akademie der Heiligen Namen (allein weiblich), Tampa
- Armwood High School , Seffner
- Christliche Schule Bayshore , Tampa
- Bell Creek Academy , Riverview
- Berkeley Preparatory School , Tampa
- Bloomingdale High School , Valrico
- Brandon High School , Brandon
- Braulio-Alonso-Gymnasium , Tampa
- Brooks-DeBartolo Collegiate High School , Tampa
- C. Leon King High School , Tampa
- Carrollwood-Tagesschule , Carrollwood
- Zentrale Baptistenschule, Brandon
- Durant High School , Plant City
- Earl J. Lennard High School , Ruskin
- East Bay High School , Gibsonton
- Faith Baptist School, Brandon
- Falkenburg-Akademie , Tampa
- Florida College Academy , Tempelterrasse
- Stiftung Christliche Akademie , Valrico
- Freiheitsgymnasium , Tampa
- George D. Chamberlain High School , Tampa
- George S. Middleton High School , Tampa
- Grace Christian School, Valrico
- Henry B. Plant High School , Tampa
- Kulturerbe-Akademie
- Hillsborough Baptist School, Seffner
- Hillsborough High School , Tampa
- Howard W. Blake High School , Tampa
- Jesuitengymnasium von Tampa (alles männlich), Tampa
- Joe E. Newsome High School , Litauen
- Legacy Christian Academy, Seffner
- Millburn High School, Tampa
- Paul R. Wharton High School , Tampa
- Pepin-Akademie , Tampa
- Pivot Charter School , Riverview
- Plant City High School , Plant City
- Providence Christian School, Riverview
- Riverview High School , Riverview
- Katholische Schule St. Stephan , Litauen
- Seffner Christliche Akademie , Seffner
- Seminole Heights Charter School , Tampa
- Sickles High School , Tampa
- Spoto High School , Riverview
- Steinbrenner-Gymnasium , Lutz
- Sumner High School , Riverview
- Tampa Baptist Academy , Tampa
- Tampa Bay Technical High School , Tampa
- Katholisches Gymnasium Tampa, Tampa
- Tampa-Vorbereitungsschule , Tampa
- Thomas Jefferson High School , Tampa
- Thomas Richard Robinson High School , Tampa
- Tropical Acres Christian Academy , Riverview
- Vivian Gaither High School , Tampa
- West University Charter School , Tampa
Holmes County
- Bethlehem Gymnasium , Bonifay
- Holmes County High School , Bonifay
- Ponce de Leon Gymnasium , Ponce de Leon
- Poplar Springs High School , Graceville
Indian River County
- Indian River Charter High School , Vero Beach
- Saint Edwards Schule , Vero Beach
- Sebastian River High School , Sebastian
- Vero Beach High School , Vero Beach
Jackson County
- Cottondale High School , Cottondale
- Graceville High School , Graceville
- Grand Ridge High School , Grand Ridge
- Hope School , Marianna
- Jackson Academy of Applied Technology , Marianna
- Malone Gymnasium , Malone
- Marianna Gymnasium , Marianna
- Sneads High School , Sneads
Jefferson County
- Aucilla Christliche Akademie , Monticello
- Jefferson County High School , Monticello
Lafayette County
- Lafayette High School , Mayo
- Christliche Leuchtturmschule, Mayo
Lake County
- East Ridge High School , Clermont
- Eustis High School , Eustis
- Lake Minneola High School , Minneola
- Leesburg High School , Leesburg
- Mount Dora High School , Mount Dora
- South Lake High School , Groveland
- Tavares Gymnasium , Tavares
- Umatilla High School, Umatilla
Privatgelände
- Christian Home & Bible School , auch bekannt als Mount Dora Bible, Mount Dora
- Glaubens-Lutherische Schule, Eustis
- Erste Akademie High School , Leesburg
- Hampden DuBose Academy, Mount Dora
- Montverde Akademie , Montverde
- Christliche Akademie im wirklichen Leben , Clermont
Charta
Lee County
- Bonita Springs High School , Bonita Springs
- Cape Coral High School , Cape Coral
- Cypress Lake High School , Fort Myers
- Dunbar High School , Fort Myers
- East Lee County High School , Lehigh Acres
- Estero High School , Estero
- Fort Myers Senior High School , Fort Myers
- Ida S. Baker High School , Cape Coral
- Island Coast High School , Cape Coral
- Lee County High Technical Center Central, Fort Myers
- Lee County High Technology Center North, Cape Coral
- Lehigh Senior High School , Lehigh Acres
- Mariner High School , Cape Coral
- North Fort Myers High School , North Fort Myers
- Riverdale High School , Fort Myers
- South Fort Myers High School , Fort Myers
Charta
- Florida SouthWestern Collegiate High School , Fort Myers
- Gateway Charter High School , Fort Myers
- Oasis Charter High School , Cape Coral
- Pivot Charter High School , Fort Myers
Privatgelände
- Bishop Verot High School , Fort Myers
- Canterbury School , Fort Myers
- Cape Coral Christian School, Cape Coral
- Evangelische Christliche Schule , Fort Myers
- Southwest Florida Marine Institute , Fort Myers
Leon County
- Amos P. Godby High School , Tallahassee
- Christ Classical Academy School, Tallahassee
- Christliche Gemeindeschule, Tallahassee
- Ecclesia Christian Academy, Tallahassee
- Florida Agricultural and Mechanical High School , Tallahassee
- Florida State University School /Florida High, Tallahassee
- James S. Rickards High School , Tallahassee
- Katholisches Gymnasium Johannes Paul II , Tallahassee
- Lawton Chiles High School , Tallahassee
- Leon High School , Tallahassee
- Leuchtturm Christliche Akademie, Tallahassee
- Lincoln High School , Tallahassee
- Maclay School , Tallahassee
- Christliche Schule Maranatha, Tallahassee
- Christliche High School in Nordflorida , Tallahassee
- SAIL High School , Tallahassee
- Woodland Hall Academy , Tallahassee
Levy County
- Bronson High School , Bronson
- Zedernschlüsselschule , Zedernschlüssel
- Chiefland High School , Chiefland
- New Hope Charter School, Chiefland
- Williston High School , Williston
Liberty County
Madison County
Manatee County
- Bayshore High School , Bradenton
- Braden River High School , Bradenton
- Bradenton Christian School, Bradenton
- Lakewood Ranch High School , Bradenton
- Manatee High School , Bradenton
- Manatee School for the Arts , Palmetto
- PAL Opportunity Charter School , Bradenton
- Palmetto-Gymnasium , Palmetto
- Richard Milburn Academy , Bradenton
- Südost High School , Bradenton
Privatgelände
- Gemeinde Christliche Schule, Bradenton
- St. Stephen's Episcopal School , Bradenton
Marion County
Öffentlich
- Belleview High School , Belleview
- CFCC-Akademie , Belleview
- Dunnellon High School , Dunnellon
- Waldgymnasium , Ocala
- Lake Weir High School , Ocala
- Marion Technisches Institut , Ocala
- North Marion High School , Citra
- Vanguard High School , Ocala
- West Port High School , Ocala
Privatgelände
- Christliche Akademie von Ocala, Ocala
- St. John Lutheran School, Ocala
- Katholisches Dreifaltigkeitsgymnasium , Ocala
Martin County
Öffentlich
- Clark Advanced Learning Center, Duales Gymnasium, Stuart
- Jensen Beach High School , Jensen Beach
- Martin County High School , Stuart
- South Fork High School , Stuart
Privatgelände
- Gemeinschaft Christliche Akademie, Stuart
- Hobe Sound Christian Academy, Hobe Sound
- Die Kiefernschule , Hobe Sound /Stuart
Miami-Dade County
Öffentlich
- Alonzo und Tracy Mourning Senior High Biscayne Bay Campus , North Miami
- Amerikanische High School , Miami
- Barbara Goleman High School , Miami Lakes
- Booker T. Washington High School , Miami
- Coral Gables High School , Coral Gables
- Dr. Michael M. Krop High School , Miami
- Felix Varela High School , Miami
- G. Holmes Braddock High School , Miami
- Hialeah Gardens High School , Hialeah
- Hialeah High School , Hialeah
- Hialeah-Miami Lakes High School , Hialeah/Miami Lakes
- Gehöft High School , Gehöft
- John A. Ferguson High School , Miami
- Miami Beach High School , Miami Beach
- Miami Carol City High School , Miami Gardens
- Miami Central High School , Miami
- Miami Coral Park High School , Miami
- Miami Edison Senior High School , Miami
- Miami High School , Miami
- Miami Jackson High School , Miami
- Miami Killian High School , Miami
- Miami Norland High School , Miami Gardens
- Miami Northwestern High School , Miami
- Miami Palmetto High School , Pinecrest
- Miami Southridge High School , Cutler Bay
- Miami Springs High School , Miami Springs
- Miami Sunset High School , Miami
- North Miami Beach High School , North Miami Beach
- Nord-Miami Senior High School , Nord-Miami
- Ronald W. Reagan Doral High School , Doral
- South Dade High School , Gehöft
- South Miami High School , South Miami
- Southwest Miami High School , Miami
- Westland Hialeah High School , Hialeah
- Vorbereitungsakademie für junge Männer (alle Jungen), Miami
Privatgelände
- AIU High School , North Miami Beach
- Allison Academy School , North Miami Beach
- Erzbischof Coleman F. Carroll High School , Miami
- Erzbischof Curley-Notre Dame High School , Miami
- Belen Jesuit Preparatory School (alles Jungen), Miami
- Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart (alle Mädchen), Miami
- Champagnat Katholisch, Hialeah
- Christopher Columbus High School (alles Jungen), Miami
- Colonial Christian School of Homestead, Homestead
- Dade Christian School , Miami Lakes
- Edison Privatschule, Hialeah
- Christliche Schule in Florida , Miami
- Greater Miami Academy , Miami
- Gulliver Preparatory School , Miami
- Immaculata-Lasalle High School , Miami
- International Studies Charter High School , Coral Gables
- La Progresiva Presbyterian School , Miami
- Miami Christian School , Miami
- Miami Country Day School , Miami
- Monsignore Edward Pace High School , Miami
- Nordwestliche Christliche Akademie, Nord-Miami
- Our Lady of Lourdes Academy (alle Mädchen), Miami
- Palmer Trinity School , Palmetto Bay
- Palmetto Bay Academy , Palmetto Bay
- Princeton Christian School , Gehöft
- Rabbi Alexander S. Gross Hebrew Academy , Miami Beach
- Ransom Everglades School , Miami
- Riviera Schools , Miami
- St. Brendan High School , Miami
- Samuel Scheck Hillel Community Day School , North Miami Beach
- Westminster Christian School , Miami
- Westwood Christian Day Schools, Miami
- Yeshiva Toras Chaim Jüdische Schule , Miami Beach
Magnet
- Coral Reef High School , Miami (Magnet)
- Design and Architecture High School , Miami (Architekturmagnet)
- José Marti Math and Science Technology (MAST) 6-12 Academy (Magnet für Mathematik, Naturwissenschaften und Technologie)
- MAST Academy , Miami (Magnet für Seefahrt und Wissenschaftstechnologie)
- Miami Arts Studio 6-12 @ Zelda Glazer (Musik, Bildende Kunst, Rundfunk, Technologieproduktion, Theater, Tanz, Orchester und Band)
- Miami Lakes Educational Center , Miami Lakes (technischer Magnet)
- New World School of the Arts , Miami (Magnet für Musik, Bildende Kunst, Tanz und Theater)
- Robert Morgan Educational Center , Miami (Berufsmagnet)
- School for Advanced Studies , Miami (College-Vorbereitungsmagnet)
- Schule für angewandte Technologien, Miami (Magnet)
- TERRA Umweltforschungsinstitut , Miami (Magnet)
- William H. Turner Technical Arts High School , Miami (technischer Magnet)
Charta
- Academy of Arts & Minds , Miami
- Archimedisches Oberes Konservatorium , Miami
- Unternehmensakademie Nord , Miami
- Unternehmensakademie Süd , Miami
- Ärzte Charter School of Miami Shores , Miami Shores
- Doral Academy High School , Doral
- Doral Performing Arts & Entertainment Academy , Doral
- International Studies Charter High School , Miami
- Keys Gate Charter High School , Gehöft
- Life Skills Center Miami-Dade County , Miami
- Mater Academy Charter High School , Miami
- Mater Academy East High School , Miami
- Mater Performing Arts & Entertainment Academy , Miami
- Miami Arts Charter School , Miami
- School for Integrated Academics & Technologies (SIATech), Miami
- Somerset Academy Charter High School , Miami
- Transitional Learning Academy, Miami
Monroe County
- Coral Shores High School , Plantation Key
- Christliche Inselschule, Plantation Key
- Key West High School , Key West
- Marathon High School , Marathon
Landkreis Nassau
- Fernandina Beach High School , Fernandina Beach
- Hilliard Middle-Senior High School , Hilliard
- West Nassau High School , Callahan
- Yulee High School , Yulee
Okaloosa County
- Baker K-12 Schule , Baker
- Calvary Christian Academy, Fort Walton Beach
- Choctawhatchee Academy, Fort Walton Beach
- Choctawhatchee Senior High School , Fort Walton Beach
- Crestview High School , Crestview
- Crestview beruflich-technisches Zentrum, Crestview
- Fort Walton Beach High School , Fort Walton Beach
- Laurel Hill School (K-12), Laurel Hill
- Niceville High School , Niceville
- Okaloosa Applied Technology Center, Fort Walton Beach
- Okaloosa-Walton Collegiate High School , Niceville
- Rocky Bayou Christian School, Niceville
Okeechobee County
- Neue Endeavour High School , Okeechobee
- Okeechobee Alternative High School, Okeechobee (8. - 12. Klasse)
- Okeechobee High School , Okeechobee (10. - 12. Klasse)
- Tantie Jugendwohnheim
Orange County
- Apopka-Gymnasium , Apopka
- Colonial High School , Orlando
- Cypress Creek High School , Orlando
- Dr. Phillips High School , Orlando
- East River High School , Orlando
- Edgewater High School , Orlando
- Freedom High School , Orlando
- Genfer Schule , Winterpark
- Jones High School , Orlando
- Lake Nona High School , Orlando
- Maynard Evans High School , Orlando
- O-Tec Middle Florida Technology School, Orlando
- O-Tec Westside Technologieschule, Wintergarten
- Oak Ridge High School, Orlando
- Ocoee High School , Ocoee
- Olympia High School , Orlando
- Robert Hungerford Preparatory High School , Eatonville
- St. Lillie V. High School , Orlando
- Timber Creek High School , Orlando
- University High School , Orlando
- Wekiva-Gymnasium , Apopka
- West Orange High School , Wintergarten
- William R. Boone High School , Orlando
- Windermere High School , Windermere
- Winter Park High School , Winter Park
Privatgelände
- Christliche Agape-Akademie, Orlando
- American School of Leadership , Orlando
- Bishop Moore High School , Orlando
- Christliche Akademie in Zentralflorida, Orlando
- Glaube Christliche Akademie
- Die Erste Akademie, Orlando
- Lake Highland Preparatory School , Orlando
- Orangewood Christian School, Maitland
- Orlando Lutherische Akademie , Orlando
- Christliche Akademie von Pine Castle
- Christliche Akademie des wirklichen Lebens, Clermont
Landkreis Osceola
- Feier High School , Feier
- Gateway High School , Kissimmee
- Harmony High School , Harmony
- Erbe Christliche Schule , Kissimmee
- Liberty High School , Kissimmee
- New Dimensions High School, Kissimmee
- Osceola County School for the Arts , Kissimmee
- Osceola High School , Kissimmee
- Poinciana High School , Kissimmee
- Berufs- und Fachoberschule, Kissimmee
- St. Cloud High School , St. Cloud
Palm Beach County
- American Heritage School , Delray Beach
- Atlantic Community High School , Delray Beach
- Die Benjamin-Schule , North Palm Beach
- Christliche Schule von Boca Raton, Boca Raton
- Boca Raton Community High School , Boca Raton
- Boynton Beach Community High School , Boynton Beach
- Kardinal Newman High School , West Palm Beach
- Coastal Middle & Senior High School , Lake Park
- Delray Berufsbildung für Jugendliche, Delray Beach
- Alexander W. Dreyfoos, Jr. School of the Arts , West Palm Beach
- Everglades Preparatory Academy , Pahokee
- Forest Hill Community High School , West Palm Beach
- Forest Trail Academy Online High School, Wellington
- G-STAR School of the Arts für Film und Fernsehen , West Palm Beach
- Goliath Academy High School traditionelle und Online-Highschool, Wellington
- Glades Central High School , Belle Glade
- Grandview Preparatory School , Boca Raton
- Gulfstream Goodwill Career Academy , Boca Raton
- Harid Konservatorium , Boca Raton
- Inlet Grove Community High School, Riviera Beach
- John I. Leonard High School , Greenacres
- Jupiter Christliche Schule , Jupiter
- Jupiter Community High School , Jupiter
- The King's Academy , West Palm Beach
- Lake Worth Community High School , Lake Worth
- Lake Worth Christian School, Boynton Beach
- Lebenskompetenzzentrum von Palm Beach County, Boca Raton
- Matlock Academy Private Prep High School , West Palm Beach
- Olympic Heights Community High School , Boca Raton
- Oxbridge Academy , West Palm Beach
- Pahokee High School , Pahokee
- Palm Beach Central High School , Wellington
- Palm Beach Gardens Community High School , Palm Beach Gardens
- Palm Beach Lakes Community High School , West Palm Beach
- Park Vista Community High School , Lake Worth
- Papst Johannes Paul II. Gymnasium , Boca Raton
- Royal Palm Beach Community High School , Royal Palm Beach
- St. Andrew's School , Boca Raton
- Santaluces Community High School , Lantana
- Seminole Ridge Community High School , Loxahatchee
- South Technical Academy , Boynton Beach
- Spanish River Community High School , Boca Raton
- Suncoast Community High School , Riviera Beach
- Überlebende, West Palm Beach
- Survivors Charter School , Boynton Beach
- Toussaint L'Ouverture High School for Arts and Social Justice , Delray Beach
- Weinbaum Yeshiva High School , Boca Raton
- Wellington Community High School , Wellington
- West Boca Raton Community High School , Boca Raton
- West Technical Education Center, Belle Glade
- William T. Dwyer High School , Palm Beach Gardens
Pasco County
- Anclote High School , Urlaub
- East Pasco Adventist Academy , Dade City
- FK Marchman Technical Center, New Port Richey
- Fivay High School , Hudson
- Genesis-Vorbereitungsschule, New Port Richey
- Gulf High School , New Port Richey
- Hudson High School , Hudson
- JW Mitchell High School , New Port Richey
- Land o' Lakes High School , Land o' Lakes
- Pasco High School , Dade City
- Richard Milburn Academy , New Port Richey
- Ridgewood High School , New Port Richey
- River Ridge High School , New Port Richey
- Sunlake High School , Land o' Lakes
- Wesley Chapel High School , Wesley Chapel
- Wiregrass Ranch High School , Wesley Chapel
- Zephyrhills High School , Zephyrhills
Pinellas County
- Ankerakademie, Dunedin
- Bayside High School , Clearwater
- Boca Ciega High School , Gulfport
- Calvary Christian High School , Clearwater
- Canterbury School of Florida , St. Petersburg
- Clearwater Central Katholische High School , Clearwater
- Clearwater High School , Clearwater
- Countryside High School , Clearwater
- Dixie M. Hollins High School , St. Petersburg
- Dunedin Academy , Dunedin
- Dunedin High School , Dunedin
- East Lake High School , Tarpon Springs
- Gibbs High School , St. Petersburg
- Indian Rocks Christian School, Largo
- Keswick Christian School , St. Petersburg
- Lakewood High School , St. Petersburg
- Largo High School , Largo
- Lift Academy , Seminole
- Newpoint Pinellas , Clearwater
- Northeast High School , St. Petersburg
- Northside Christian School, St. Petersburg
- Osceola High School , Seminolen
- Palm Harbor Gemeinschaftsschule , Palm Harbor
- Palm Harbor University High School , Palm Harbor
- Pinellas County Center for the Arts , St. Petersburg
- Pinellas Park High School , Largo
- Katholisches Gymnasium St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg
- Christliche Schule St. Petersburg , St. Petersburg
- St. Petersburg College High School , St. Petersburg
- St. Petersburger Gymnasium , St. Petersburg
- Schiller-Akademie, Dunedin
- Seminole Gymnasium , Seminole
- Seminole Berufsbildungszentrum, Seminole
- Shorecrest Preparatory School , St. Petersburg
- Tarpon Springs High School , Tarpon Springs
- Veritas Academy , Largo
Polk County
- Allerheiligen-Akademie , Winter Haven
- ARC-Akademisches Forschungszentrum, Lakeland
- Auburndale High School , Auburndale
- Bartow-Gymnasium , Bartow
- Chain of Lakes College High School , Winter Haven
- College High School , Lakeland
- Daniel Jenkins Academy of Technology , Haines City
- Fort Meade High School , Fort Meade
- Frostproof Middle-Senior High School , Frostproof
- Gause Akademie für Führung und angewandte Technologie , Bartow
- George W. Jenkins High School , Lakeland
- Haines City High School , Haines City
- Kathleen High School , Lakeland
- Lake Gibson High School , Lakeland
- Lake Region High School , Eagle Lake
- Lake Wales High School , Lake Wales
- Lakeland Christian School, Lakeland
- Lakeland High School , Lakeland
- Lois Cowles Harrison Center for the Visual and Performing Arts , Lakeland
- Maynard E. Traviss Technical Center, Lakeland
- McKeel Academy of Technology , Lakeland
- Mulberry High School , Mulberry
- Ridge Community High School , Davenport
- Ridge Technical Center, Winter Haven
- Katholisches Gymnasium Santa Fe , Lakeland
- Summerlin Militärakademie , Bartow
- Die Vanguard School , Lake Wales
- Winter Haven High School , Winter Haven
Bezirk Putnam
- Crescent City High School , Crescent City
- Gymnasium Interlachen , Interlachen
- Palatka-Gymnasium , Palatka
St. Johns County
Öffentlich
- Allen D. Nease Oberstufe , Ponte Vedra
- Bartram Trail High School , St. Johns
- Creekside High School , St. Johns
- First Coast Skills Academy, St. Augustine
- First Coast Technical High School, St. Augustine
- Pedro Menendez Gymnasium , St. Augustine
- Ponte Vedra Gymnasium , Ponte Vedra
- St. Augustine High School , St. Augustine
- Tocoi Creek High School , St. Augustine in der Nähe des World Golf Village
Privatgelände
- St. Gerard Campus School, St. Augustine
- St. Joseph Akademie , St. Augustine
Bundesland
- Florida School für Gehörlose und Blinde , St. Augustine
St. Lucie County
Öffentlich
- Fort Pierce Central High School , Fort Pierce
- Fort Pierce Westwood Academy: Der WEST-Vorbereitungsmagnet , Fort Pierce
- Lincoln Park Academy , Fort Pierce
- Port St. Lucie High School , Port St. Lucie
- St. Lucie West Centennial High School , Port St. Lucie
- Treasure Coast High School , Port St. Lucie
Privatgelände
- Glaubens-Baptisten-Schule , Fort Pierce
- John Carroll Katholisches Gymnasium , Fort Pierce
- Morningside Academy, Port St. Lucie
- Victory Forge Militärakademie , Port St. Lucie
Landkreis Santa Rosa
- Central High School , Milton
- Gulf Breeze High School , Gulf Breeze
- Jay High School , Jay
- Locklin Technical Center, Milton
- Milton High School , Milton
- Navarra Gymnasium , Navarra
- Pace High School , Pace
- Victory Christian Academy, Jay
Sarasota County
- Booker High School , Sarasota
- North Port High School , North Port
- Pine View Schule , Fischadler
- Riverview High School , Sarasota
- Sarasota High School , Sarasota
- Suncoast Polytechnical High School , Sarasota, Florida
- Venedig High School , Venedig
Privatgelände
- Bischof Nevins Schule
- Kardinal Mooney High School
- Die GAP-Schule
- Julie Rohr Akademie
- Lutherische Himmelfahrtsschule
- NewGate-Schule
- Outdoor-Akademie
- Christliche Schule Sarasota
Charta
- Sarasota Militärakademie
Seminole County
- Crooms Akademie für Informationstechnologie , Sanford
- Lake Brantley High School , Altamonte Springs
- Lake Howell High School , Winterpark
- Lake Mary High School , Lake Mary
- Lyman High School , Longwood
- Oviedo Gymnasium , Oviedo
- Paul J. Hagerty High School , Oviedo
- Quest Academy , Sanford
- Seminole High School , Sanford
- Winter Springs High School , Winter Springs
Privatgelände
- Christliche Schule Altamonte , Altamonte Springs
- Christliche Schule Bear Lake, Apopka
- Champion Preparatory Academy, Altamonte Springs
- Waldsee-Akademie, Apopka
- Die Genfer Schule, Winterpark
- Lawton Chiles Preparatory School , Winter Springs
- Liberty Christian School, Sanford
- Lighthouse Baptist Academy, Winterpark
- Die Meisterakademie, Oviedo
- Christliche Akademie des neuen Lebens, Sanford
- Orangewood Christian School, Maitland
- Die Regent Academy, Casselberry
- Christliche RiverWalk-Akademie, Sanford
- Trinity Preparatory School , Winterpark
- Die Trinity School, Fern Park
Kreis Sumter
- South Sumter High School , Bushnell
- The Villages Charter High School , The Villages
- Wildwood Mittelschule , Wildwood
Suwannee County
- Branford High School , Branford
- Die Schule ohne Mauern , Live Oak
- Suwannee-Hamilton Area Berufs- und Technikzentrum, Live Oak
- Suwannee High School , Live Oak
Taylor County
- Taylor County Area beruflich-technische und allgemeinbildende Schule, Perry
- Taylor County High School , Perry
Union County
Kreis Volusia
Öffentlich
- Atlantic High School , Port Orange
- DeLand High School , DeLand
- Deltona High School , Deltona
- Mainland High School , Daytona Beach
- New Smyrna Beach High School , New Smyrna Beach
- Pine Ridge High School , Deltona
- Seabreeze High School , Daytona Beach
- Spruce Creek High School , Port Orange
- Universitätsgymnasium , Orange City
- T. Dewitt Taylor Middle-High School , Pierson
Privatgelände
- Calvary Christian Academy, Ormond Beach
- Father Lopez Catholic High School , Daytona Beach
- Leuchtturm Christliche Vorbereitungsakademie, DeLand
- Christliche Dreifaltigkeitsakademie , Deltona
- Warner Christian Academy , South Daytona
Bezirk Wakulla
Walton County
- Freeport High School , Freeport
- South Walton High School , Santa Rosa Beach
- Walton Career Development Center, DeFuniak Springs
- Walton Senior High School , DeFuniak Springs